Auction 20 June 2018 – Modern Art and Givel Collection Provenance
André Held, Ecublens (1966)
Anne Pingeot, Bonnard sculpteur, Catalogue raisonné, Paris, Nicolas Chaudun, 2006, S. 138–141, mit Abb.
Bonnard, Kunsthalle der Hypo-Kulturstiftung, München, 1994, Nr. 148.
Pierre Bonnard 1867–1947, Fondation de l'Hermitage, Lausanne, 7.6.–6.10.1991, Nr. 106.
Ab 1948 von C. und L. Valusani unter der Aufsicht von Jean Osauf gegossen.
Online Catalogue Auction 20 June 2018 – Modern Art and Givel Collection Lot 165 Pierre Bonnard 1867–1947
Tête de cheval
Bronze
rückseitig monogrammiert und nummeriert PB 16/24
H 6 cm
Sold forCHF 1'337
Provenance
André Held, Ecublens (1966)