Auction 4 November 2022 - Selected Works and Art from Eastern Switzerland
Provenance

Galerie Carzaniga + Ueker, Basel

Online Catalogue Auction 4 November 2022 - Selected Works and Art from Eastern Switzerland Lot 65 Otto Staiger 1894–1967

Tessiner Landschaft mit Tremona, 1926
Aquarell auf Papier
unten rechts signiert und datiert Staiger 26
45 x 60 cm (Lichtmass)

CHF 500 – 700

CHF 618

Provenance