Auction 20 June 2018 – Contemporary Art Comparison Literature
Instituto de Arte Contemporânea (Hrsg.), O arquivo vivo de Sérvulo Esmeraldo, São Paulo, Selbstverlag, 2014, S. 21, Nr. 18.
Beurret & Bailly Auktionen (Hrsg.), Sérvulo Esmeraldo, Die europäischen Jahre, The European Years, Basel, Selbstverlag, 2016, S. 30–31, mit Abb.
Online Catalogue Auction 20 June 2018 – Contemporary Art Lot 259 Sérvulo Esmeraldo 1929–2017
Ohne Titel, 1973
Acrylglas
unten auf einer der Seiten signiert und datiert Esmeraldo 1973
40 x 6.8 x 5.3 cm
Sold forCHF 3'160
Comparison Literature