Auction 6 September 2024 - Art from Eastern Switzerland & Selected Works
Provenance

Simon Studer, Genf (1999)
Auktion Beurret & Bailly Auktionen Galerie Widmer, Basel, 20.3.2019, Los 268

Madeleine Bariatinsky, Catalogue des peintures de R. Th. Bosshard 1889–1960, Lausanne, Roth & Sauter SA, 1962, S. 20, Nr. 805.

Online Catalogue Auction 6 September 2024 - Art from Eastern Switzerland & Selected Works Lot 46 Rodolphe-Théophile Bosshard 1889–1960

Torse nu voilé de blanc, 1949
Öl auf Leinwand
unten links signiert und datiert R Th Bosshard 1949
65,5 x 54,5 cm

CHF 4'704

Provenance

Simon Studer, Genf (1999)